Reference & AI

7AFI 15-101

Air Force

WEATHER SUPPORT FOR SEVENTH AIR FORCE

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

7AFI 15-101, "WEATHER SUPPORT FOR SEVENTH AIR FORCE", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated October 23, 2019, certified current March 4, 2025.

Published

October 23, 2019

certified current March 4, 2025

OPR

7AF

Seventh Air Force

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

7AFI 15-101 — index record

Number7AFI 15-101
TitleWEATHER SUPPORT FOR SEVENTH AIR FORCE
PublishedOctober 23, 2019
Certified currentMarch 4, 2025
Office of primary responsibility7AF
Issued bySeventh Air Force (Numbered Air Force level)
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionCertifiedCurrent, March 4, 2025
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other 7AFI publications nearby in the series

7 7AFI records on the Air Force index. Browse every 7AFI (this one files under 15 Weather) or search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: 7AFI 15-101, effective October 23, 2019

Air Force e-Publishing — 7AFI 15-101

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF