Reference & AI

AFI 21-101_AETCSUP_MAXWELLAFBSUP_I

Air Force

AIRCRAFT AND EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

AFI 21-101_AETCSUP_MAXWELLAFBSUP_I, "AIRCRAFT AND EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated September 19, 2016.

Published

September 19, 2016

OPR

MaxwellAFB

MAXWELL AFB

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

AFI 21-101_AETCSUP_MAXWELLAFBSUP_I — index record

NumberAFI 21-101_AETCSUP_MAXWELLAFBSUP_I
TitleAIRCRAFT AND EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT
PublishedSeptember 19, 2016
Certified currentSeptember 19, 2016
Office of primary responsibilityMaxwellAFB
Issued byMAXWELL AFB (Base level)
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionRewrite, September 19, 2016
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other AFI publications nearby in the series

829 AFI records on the Air Force index. Search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: AFI 21-101_AETCSUP_MAXWELLAFBSUP_I, effective September 19, 2016

Air Force e-Publishing — AFI 21-101_AETCSUP_MAXWELLAFBSUP_I

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF