Reference & AI

AFJQS 7S0X171SX1811

Air Force

AFOSI DETACHMENT AND SQUADRON LEADERSHIP POSITIONS

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

AFJQS 7S0X171SX1811, "AFOSI DETACHMENT AND SQUADRON LEADERSHIP POSITIONS", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated September 2, 2025.

Published

September 2, 2025

OPR

AFOSI

Air Force Office of Special Investigations

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

AFJQS 7S0X171SX1811 — index record

NumberAFJQS 7S0X171SX1811
TitleAFOSI DETACHMENT AND SQUADRON LEADERSHIP POSITIONS
PublishedSeptember 2, 2025
Certified currentSeptember 2, 2025
Office of primary responsibilityAFOSI
Issued byAir Force Office of Special Investigations (Field Operating Agency level)
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionRewrite, September 2, 2025
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other AFJQS publications nearby in the series

26 AFJQS records on the Air Force index. Browse every AFJQS or search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: AFJQS 7S0X171SX1811, effective September 2, 2025

Air Force e-Publishing — AFJQS 7S0X171SX1811

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF