Reference & AI

AFSCGM 2026-21-01

Air Force

software engineering

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

AFSCGM 2026-21-01, "software engineering", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated April 30, 2026.

Published

April 30, 2026

OPR

AF Sustainment Ctr

Air Force Sustainment Center

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

AFSCGM 2026-21-01 — index record

NumberAFSCGM 2026-21-01
Titlesoftware engineering
PublishedApril 30, 2026
Certified currentApril 30, 2026
Guidance memorandumApril 30, 2026
Office of primary responsibilityAF Sustainment Ctr
Issued byAir Force Sustainment Center (Unit level)
Status on the indexCurrent
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: AFSCGM 2026-21-01, effective April 30, 2026

Air Force e-Publishing — AFSCGM 2026-21-01

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF