Reference & AI

AFTTP 3-32.17

Air Force

RAPID AIRFIELD CRATER AND SPALL REPAIR

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

AFTTP 3-32.17, "RAPID AIRFIELD CRATER AND SPALL REPAIR", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated October 10, 2023.

Published

October 10, 2023

OPR

AF/A4

Headquarters, Department of the Air Force

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

AFTTP 3-32.17 — index record

NumberAFTTP 3-32.17
TitleRAPID AIRFIELD CRATER AND SPALL REPAIR
PublishedOctober 10, 2023
Certified currentOctober 10, 2023
Office of primary responsibilityAF/A4
Issued byHeadquarters, Department of the Air Force
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionCorrection, October 11, 2023
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other AFTTP publications nearby in the series

96 AFTTP records on the Air Force index. Search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: AFTTP 3-32.17, effective October 10, 2023

Air Force e-Publishing — AFTTP 3-32.17

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF