Reference & AI

CFETP 2A6X1

Air Force

AEROSPACE PROPULSION

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

CFETP 2A6X1, "AEROSPACE PROPULSION", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated September 20, 2024.

Published

September 20, 2024

OPR

AF/A4

Headquarters, Department of the Air Force

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

CFETP 2A6X1 — index record

NumberCFETP 2A6X1
TitleAEROSPACE PROPULSION
PublishedSeptember 20, 2024
Certified currentSeptember 20, 2024
Office of primary responsibilityAF/A4
Issued byHeadquarters, Department of the Air Force
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionCorrection, September 23, 2024
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other CFETP publications nearby in the series

200 CFETP records on the Air Force index. Browse every CFETP or search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: CFETP 2A6X1, effective September 20, 2024

Air Force e-Publishing — CFETP 2A6X1

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF