Reference & AI

DAFI 91-204_ANGSUP

Air Force

SAFETY INVESTIGATIONS AND REPORTS

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

DAFI 91-204_ANGSUP, "SAFETY INVESTIGATIONS AND REPORTS", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated September 22, 2023.

Published

September 22, 2023

OPR

ANG

Air National Guard

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

DAFI 91-204_ANGSUP — index record

NumberDAFI 91-204_ANGSUP
TitleSAFETY INVESTIGATIONS AND REPORTS
PublishedSeptember 22, 2023
Certified currentSeptember 22, 2023
Office of primary responsibilityANG
Issued byAir National Guard (Air National Guard level)
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionCorrection, January 31, 2024
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other DAFI publications nearby in the series

500 DAFI records on the Air Force index. Search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: DAFI 91-204_ANGSUP, effective September 22, 2023

Air Force e-Publishing — DAFI 91-204_ANGSUP

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF