Reference & AI

MCMUS

Air Force

MANUAL FOR COURTS-MARTIAL UNITED STATES(2008 EDITION)

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

MCMUS, "MANUAL FOR COURTS-MARTIAL UNITED STATES(2008 EDITION)", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated January 1, 2012.

Published

January 1, 2012

OPR

AF/JA

Headquarters, Department of the Air Force

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

MCMUS — index record

NumberMCMUS
TitleMANUAL FOR COURTS-MARTIAL UNITED STATES(2008 EDITION)
PublishedJanuary 1, 2012
Certified currentJanuary 1, 2012
Office of primary responsibilityAF/JA
Issued byHeadquarters, Department of the Air Force
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionUpdateContact, June 26, 2024
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: MCMUS, effective January 1, 2012

Air Force e-Publishing — MCMUS

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF