Reference & AI

MCO 1050.16A

Marine Corps

APPELLATE LEAVE AWAITING PUNITIVE SEPARATION

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

MCO 1050.16A, "APPELLATE LEAVE AWAITING PUNITIVE SEPARATION", is a United States Marine Corps publication.

Published

Not dated on the index

OPR

—

Headquarters Marine Corps

Official document

Open the PDF

on www.marines.mil

MCO 1050.16A — index record

NumberMCO 1050.16A
TitleAPPELLATE LEAVE AWAITING PUNITIVE SEPARATION
Published
Issued byHeadquarters Marine Corps
Status on the indexCurrent
Source indexMarine Corps Publications Electronic Library (MCPEL)
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Marine Corps Publications Electronic Library (MCPEL) (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Synopsis as published on the index

To publish amplifying information contained in reference (a) for all Marines on appellate leave awaiting punitive separation. This Order also addresses the role of the Navy and Marine Corps Appellate Leave Activity (NAMALA),Washington Navy Yard, Washington, DC. Appellate leave for Navy personnel assigned to Marine units is governed by reference (b).

Quoted verbatim from the Marine Corps Publications Electronic Library (MCPEL) entry (source).

Other MCO publications nearby in the series

494 MCO records on the Marine Corps index. Search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the United States Marine Corps or any government agency.

Marine Corps index

REF: MCO 1050.16A

Marine Corps Publications Electronic Library (MCPEL) — MCO 1050.16A

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF