Reference & AI

AFI 21-131

Air Force

JOINT OIL ANALYSIS PROGRAM

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

AFI 21-131, "JOINT OIL ANALYSIS PROGRAM", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated March 26, 2014, certified current May 14, 2025.

Published

March 26, 2014

certified current May 14, 2025

OPR

AF/A4

Headquarters, Department of the Air Force

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

AFI 21-131 — index record

NumberAFI 21-131
TitleJOINT OIL ANALYSIS PROGRAM
PublishedMarch 26, 2014
Certified currentMay 14, 2025
Office of primary responsibilityAF/A4
Issued byHeadquarters, Department of the Air Force
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionCertifiedCurrent, May 14, 2025
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other AFI publications nearby in the series

829 AFI records on the Air Force index. Search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: AFI 21-131, effective March 26, 2014

Air Force e-Publishing — AFI 21-131

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF