Reference & AI

AFI 64-102

Air Force

INSTALLATION CONTRACTING

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

AFI 64-102, "INSTALLATION CONTRACTING", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated June 9, 2020.

Published

June 9, 2020

OPR

SAF/AQ

Headquarters, Department of the Air Force

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

AFI 64-102 — index record

NumberAFI 64-102
TitleINSTALLATION CONTRACTING
PublishedJune 9, 2020
Certified currentJune 9, 2020
Office of primary responsibilitySAF/AQ
Issued byHeadquarters, Department of the Air Force
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionUpdateContact, October 17, 2023
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other AFI publications nearby in the series

829 AFI records on the Air Force index. Search the full index.

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: AFI 64-102, effective June 9, 2020

Air Force e-Publishing — AFI 64-102

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF