Reference & AI

AFRCI 36-2602

Air Force

AFRC RESERVE FINANCIAL TRAINING & MANAGEMENT

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

AFRCI 36-2602, "AFRC RESERVE FINANCIAL TRAINING & MANAGEMENT", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated March 24, 2020.

Published

March 24, 2020

OPR

AFRC

Air Force Reserve Command

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

AFRCI 36-2602 — index record

NumberAFRCI 36-2602
TitleAFRC RESERVE FINANCIAL TRAINING & MANAGEMENT
PublishedMarch 24, 2020
Certified currentMarch 24, 2020
Office of primary responsibilityAFRC
Issued byAir Force Reserve Command (Major Command level)
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionUpdateContact, May 16, 2024
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other AFRCI publications nearby in the series

21 AFRCI records on the Air Force index. Browse every AFRCI (this one files under 36 Personnel) or search the full index.

Keep going

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: AFRCI 36-2602, effective March 24, 2020

Air Force e-Publishing — AFRCI 36-2602

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF