Reference & AI

DAFPD 24-3

Air Force

MANAGEMENT, OPERATION AND USE OF TRANSPORTATION VEHICLES

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia, active-duty U.S. Air Force

DAFPD 24-3, "MANAGEMENT, OPERATION AND USE OF TRANSPORTATION VEHICLES", is a Department of the Air Force publication, dated November 8, 2024.

Published

November 8, 2024

OPR

AF/A4

Headquarters, Department of the Air Force

Official document

Open the PDF

on static.e-publishing.af.mil

DAFPD 24-3 — index record

NumberDAFPD 24-3
TitleMANAGEMENT, OPERATION AND USE OF TRANSPORTATION VEHICLES
PublishedNovember 8, 2024
Certified currentNovember 8, 2024
Office of primary responsibilityAF/A4
Issued byHeadquarters, Department of the Air Force
Status on the indexCurrent
Last index actionRewrite, November 8, 2024
Source indexAir Force e-Publishing
Index last readOctober 20, 2026

Copied from Air Force e-Publishing (index). The publication itself is the authority; this page does not summarize or interpret it. Verify the current edition on the index before acting.

Other DAFPD publications nearby in the series

85 DAFPD records on the Air Force index. Search the full index.

Keep going

Works of the United States Government are not subject to copyright (17 U.S.C. § 105). This site is not affiliated with the Department of the Air Force or any government agency.

Air Force index

REF: DAFPD 24-3, effective November 8, 2024

Air Force e-Publishing — DAFPD 24-3

This is an index record, not the publication. The official PDF is the authority; verify the current edition before acting.

Reviewed by Guilherme Correia · Military Toolkit editorial

Open the official PDF